© 2018  Hermann-Humboldt  Lodge No. 125.  Proudly created by TierraNOVA, LLC

Hermann-Humboldt
Lodge No. 125

A.D. 2018

Meet our Officers For 2020

A.L. 6018

 

Worshipful Master

Scott Wolfertz

scottwolfertz@gmail.com

Senior Warden

Michael F. Janoski, PM

michaeljanoski@yahoo.com

Treasurer

DAVID MORRIS

morrismillwork@comcast.net

Junior Warden

ROBERT E. STARKE

robertstarke@verizon.net

Secretary

ERWIN H. STIELOW P.M.

estielow_99@yahoo.com

TRUSTEES  

 PIERRE H. RAUSCH, P.M.                             THOMAS H. BAYER P.M.                  FREDERICK SCHOELLHAMMER

Representative to the Grand Lodge - Siegfried Koschewitz,PM

Alternative Representative to the Grand Lodge -Thomas J. Carroll P.M.

 

APPOINTED OFFICERS AND COMMITTEE - 2020

(The First Named in each committee is the Chairman)

 

 

Chaplain...................................... William W. Aust, P.M.      Pursuviant...........................................Robert S. Koob 

      Senior Deacon.................................Shawn T Bayer              Senior Master of Ceremonies.....Raymond P. Greyling

Junior Deacon...................David K. George                        Junior Master of Ceremonies......Roland Jarkowsky

Tyler.............................................. Joseph Brimo              Stewart.............David  L. George ...215-870-5978

                                                                                                  

COMMITTEE ON GRIEVANCES

 Roland Knaak, P.M.                             John Hubert,  P.M.                   Walter H. Ruhfass, P.M.

COMMITTEE ON CHARITY

  Roland Knaak, P.M.                             Walter Meyer, P.M.           Klaus Abendroth, P.M.

COMMITTEE ON MASONIC INSTRUCTION

William W Aust, P.M.   and all other P.M.

COMMITTEE ON MASONIC EDUCATION

 Pierre H. Rausch, P.M.        Thomas H. Bayer, P.M.     Tobias Schoenwandt      

COMMITTEE ON VISITATION

Thomas H. Bayer, P.M.                    Roland Knaak, P.M.                   Tobias Schoenwandt 

COMMITTEE ON MASONIC YOUTH FOUNDATION

Timothy A. Troxel    Shawn T. Bayer     David Morris

COMMITTEE ON ACTIVITIES

*Eric George   Raymond Greyling     Timothy Troxel

GRAND MASTER'S APPOINTMENTS

District Deputy Grand Master, District "08".............Richard H Bradbury, Sr  P.M. (DDGM08@pagrandlodge.org)

Almoner of the Grand Lodge Charity Fund...............................................................................John R. Evans, P.M.

Stewart of the Stephen Girard Charity Fund...........................................................................Erwin H. Stielow, P.M.

Board of the Thomas R. Patton Memorial Charity Fund.....................................................................David Morris